PDA

View Full Version : resetting training points



echoseven
04-09-2011, 03:39 PM
OK quickand simple but I didnt know about it ,if you put points in wrong skills you can reset simply by pressing the refresh button top right next to points remaining to spend area,thanks to darkco for this

Zerocool
04-09-2011, 03:58 PM
Yes you can but be careful when resetting point there still exist a bug which won't allow you to gain you points back after resetting them so reset wisely.

7x70
04-09-2011, 05:21 PM
How do you reset your training points??

marodalies
04-10-2011, 03:31 PM
you will find a refresh like button on the top RIght, under playnow ,

If You clicked it they should be resetted. But watch for This Bug, <thnks Zerocool>

Good luck

7x70
04-10-2011, 04:59 PM
oh okay, I thought you meant there was another way to do it that didn't mess up your points... I hit it yesterday and went from level 7 to level 3... grrrr! haha

TacoStain
04-10-2011, 05:49 PM
you serious, there is a new bug? I have reset my points Multiple times in the past before the last 2 patches. I am so glad i havent reset my points lately, i would be p!ssed on my lvl20 if it set me back.

Jackson
04-11-2011, 08:01 AM
Ye you gotta be aware of the fact that it refreshes ALL of your points. So not just the last one you added....

7x70
04-11-2011, 02:27 PM
the resetting the points thing wasn't the problem for me, I wanted it to reset them, that's why I hit the button haha. My problem was it refreshed my whole account but it's like my last few matches hadn't been saved to wherever it checks when it resets, so it put me all the way back >_<

Zerocool
04-12-2011, 12:56 AM
at least ya didn't encounter the bug where your character was wiped from your account I flipped when i completely lost my lvl 18 recon and this bug still exist too i'm never resetting unless i absolutely must.

ItsMyGun
04-13-2011, 01:37 AM
Good to know, I want them to come out with name change.